"I can do things you cannot, you can do things I cannot, together we can do great things" Mother Teresa

Translate
Search

Our Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Committee Membership 2018 / 19

 

Buildings and Finance

Mrs Anita Fagan

Dr Rosie Donne

Mr Graham Perkins

Mr Michael Bendall

Mr David Bancroft

Mr John Skelhorn

Prof Paul Mativenga

 

Personnel

Mrs Anita Fagan

Mr Graham Perkins

Father Ned Wall

Mr Michael Bendall

Dr. Rosie Donne

 

Standards

Mrs Anita Fagan

Mrs Kathy Sweeney

Mr David Kendal

Cllr Robert Chilton

Mrs Emma McCarthy

 

Admissions

Mrs Anita Fagan

Father Ned Wall

Mr David Kendal

 

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Mr Graham Perkins

Dr. Rosie Donne

 

 

Pay

Mr Graham Perkins

Dr Rosie Donne

Mr David Bancroft

 

Pupil Discipline

Any uncompromised Governor

 

Chair of Governors

  • Mr Graham Perkins

 

Vice Chair of Governors

  • Dr Rosie Donne

 

Foundation Governor

  • Mr David Bancroft
  • Dr Rosie Donne
  • Mr Graham Perkins
  • Fr Ned Wall
  • Mr John Skelhorn
  • Mr David Kendal
  • Prof Paul Mativenga

 

Parent Governors

  • Mr Michael Bendall
  • Mrs Emma McCarthy

 

Statutory Right

  • Mrs Anita Fagan

 

Local Authority Governor

  • Cllr Robert Chilton

 

Staff Governor

  • Mrs Kathy Sweeney

 

Meet the Governors

Committee Meetings

 

Autumn Term 2018

Tuesday 25  September – Full Governing Body Meeting

Tuesday 30  October – Personnel Committee Meeting

Tuesday   6  November – Standards Committee Meeting

Tuesday 13  November – Buildings and Finance Meeting

Tuesday 28  November – Full Governing Body Meeting

 

Spring Term 2019

Tuesday 15 January – Standards Committee Meeting

Tuesday 22 January – Personnel Committee Meeting

Tuesday 12  February – Buildings and Finance Meeting

Tuesday   5  March – Full Governing Body Meeting

 

Summer Term 2019

Tuesday   7  May – Standards Committee Meeting

Tuesday 14  May – Personnel Committee Meeting

Tuesday 18  June – Buildings and Finance Meeting

Tuesday 25 June – Full Governing Body Meeting

 

Link Governors 2017 – 2018

Nursery (Alicia Murphy) Father Ned

 

and Paul Mativenga

Reception (Elizabeth Ostmeier)
Year 1 (Catherine Mayse) Emma McCarthy
Year 2 (Rachel Swanepoel and Sian Bowen)   John Skelhorn
Year 3 (Deirdre Flanagan) Rosie Donne
Year 4 (Jenny Brierley) Dave Kendal
Year 5 (Jenny Dutton) Michael Bendall
Year 6 (Kathy Sweeney) Graham Perkins

 

English Graham Perkins
Maths Michael Bendall
Science Emma McCarthy
PE Graham Perkins
Humanities Emma McCarthy
Music John Skelhorn
Art, Design and Technology     Paul Mativenga
IT Michael Bendall
Languages Dave Kendal
RE Father Ned
SEN Rosie Donne
Pupil Premium Rosie Donne
Safeguarding Rosie Donne
Health and Safety Dave Kendal
Top